TP-LINK MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

TP-LINK MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

£36.74 inc VAT
£30.62 exc VAT

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (SC, Single-mode) More Info

SKU: MC210CS

Share:  

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 9.3 miles (15km).

Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Cable types supportedCat5,Cat5e
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (max)1.8 W
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?

You May Also Like