TP-LINK TL-SM311LM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

£20.21 inc VAT
£16.84 exc VAT

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module More Info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: TL-SM311LM

Share:  

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedNo
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?