TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (Black) - V1.0

TP-Link JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (Black) - V1.0

£177.80 inc VAT
£148.17 exc VAT

TP-Link smart switch T1500-28TC is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP-Link Smart Switch T1500-28TC is a cost-eff-ective product solution for the small and medium business. T1500-28TC has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against ... More info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We have more arriving on (estimated), if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: T1500-28TC

Share:  

TP-Link smart switch T1500-28TC is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. TP-Link Smart Switch T1500-28TC is a cost-eff-ective product solution for the small and medium business. T1500-28TC has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link smart switch T1500-28TC provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

System Requirements
System RequirementsMicrosoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Electrical
Voltage/Power/Frequency100 to 240V AC / 10.5W / 50 to 60Hz
Environmental
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature 0 to 40?C - Humidity 10 to 90%
Physical
Form FactorNetwork Switch
Case ColourBlack
In The BoxT1500-28TC ? Power Cord ? Installation Guide ? Resource CD ? Rackmount Kits ? Rubber Feet
Dimensions44.0cm (W) x 18.0cm (D) x 4.4cm (H)
General
Warranty5 Years.
Barcode6935364083083
Product TypeNetwork Switch
Routing
Layer 2 ServicesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 ? 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group) ? Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP ? BPDU Filtering/Guard ? TC/Root Protect ? Loop back detection ? 802.3x Flow Control ? LLDP, LLDP-MED
Performance
Port Bandwidth10/100/1000Mbps
Backplane12.8Gbps
Network Latency10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) ? 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) ? 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Packet Forwarding Rate9.5Mpps
MAC Addresses8,000
Interfaces/Ports
Fixed Ports24 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100Mbps , (Auto-MDI/MDIX)
Uplink Ports4 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100/1000Mbps ,
Network Slots2 slot(s) x SFP ,
Wireless
VLANsSupports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Compliance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
SafetyCE, FCC, RoHS
System
Management CapabilitiesWeb-based GUI ? Command Line Interface(CLI) through telnet ? SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and ? TP-Link private MIBs ? RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) ? CPU Monitoring ? Port Mirroring ? Time Setting: SNTP ? Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web ? System Diagnose: VCT ? SYSLOG & Public MIBS ? Dual Image
SecurityPort Security ? DHCP Snooping ? IP-MAC-Port Binding ? ARP Inspection ? 802.1x and Radius Authentication ? SSH v1/v2 ? SSL v3/TLSv1 ? Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control ? Dos Defend