TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (Black)

TP-Link JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (Black)

£1,658.18 inc VAT
£1,381.82 exc VAT

TP-Link's T2700G-28TQ is an L2+ managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrator great network flexibility. It supports basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and can be upgraded to support abundant Layer 3 features such OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with the additio... More info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We have more arriving on (estimated), if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: T2700G-28TQ

Share:  

TP-Link's T2700G-28TQ is an L2+ managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrator great network flexibility. It supports basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and can be upgraded to support abundant Layer 3 features such OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with the addition of a Layer3 license. What's more, with physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, T2700G-28TQ provides a robust network with efficient redundancy. T2700G-28TQ provides robust security to help secure your enterprise network. TP-Link's T2700G-28TQ L2+ managed switch provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

System Requirements
System RequirementsMicrosoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Electrical
Voltage/Power/Frequency100 to 240V AC / 50 to 60Hz
Environmental
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature 0 to 40?C - Humidity 10 to 90%
Physical
Form Factor1U Rackmount
Case ColourBlack
In The BoxSwitch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
Dimensions44.0cm (W) x 33.0cm (D) x 4.4cm (H)
General
Warranty5 Years.
Barcode6935364022211
Product TypeNetwork Switch
Product FamilyJetStream
Routing
Layer 2 ServicesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 ? 802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) ? Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP ? BPDU Filtering/Guard ? TC/Root Protect ? Loop back detection ? 802.3x Flow Control
Layer 3 ServicesBasic L3 Features: Wire-speed IP forwarding ? Static Routing ? RIP v1, v2 ? DHCP Server/Relay; Advanced L3 Features (License Required): OSPF v2 ? ECMP ? PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP ? ARP Proxy ? VRRP
Performance
Port Bandwidth10/100/1000Mbps
Backplane320Gbps
Network Latency10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) ? 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) ? 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF ? 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF ? 10GBASE-LR ? 10GBASE-SR
Packet Forwarding Rate95Mpps
MAC Addresses32000
Interfaces/Ports
Fixed Ports24 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100/1000Mbps , (Auto-MDI/MDIX)
Console Port(s)1 x RJ-45
Network Slots4 slot(s) x SFP ,
Wireless
VLANsSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) ? IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Compliance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
SafetyCE, FCC, RoHS
System
Management CapabilitiesWeb-based GUI and CLI management ? SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs ? RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) ? DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82 ? CPU Monitoring ? Port Mirroring ? Time Setting: SNTP ? Integrated NDP/NTDP feature ? Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web ? System Diagnose: VCT ? SYSLOG & Public MIBS ? Dual Image
SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding ? IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN ? DoS Defence ? Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) ? SSH v1/v2 ? SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 ? Port Security ? Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control