TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Up to 2km DDM Hot Swappable

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Up to 2km DDM Hot Swappable

£18.35 inc VAT
£15.29 exc VAT

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Up to 2km DDM Hot Swappable More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: TL-SM321B-2

Share:  


1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

 

 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Up to 2km DDM Hot Swappable hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?