TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

£32.87 inc VAT
£27.39 exc VAT

TP-Link RJ45 - mlti-md SC fibr Cnvrtr V4 More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: MC200CM V4

Share:  

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsLink
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Design
LED indicatorsLink
CertificationFCC, CE
Power
Power consumption (max)5.5 W
Weight & dimensions
Width94.5 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Package depth165 mm
Package width204 mm
Package height65 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging data
Package depth165 mm
Package width204 mm
Package height65 mm
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?