StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multimode Fiber MMF Opti

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multimode Fiber MMF Opti

£106.11 inc VAT
£88.43 exc VAT

StarTech.com SFP-1FE-FX Compatible More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: SFP1FEFXST

Share:  

155 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP1FEFXST is a Juniper SFP-1G-ZC compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mbps connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,472,572 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% JUNIPER SFP-1FE-FX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-FX
- 100 Mbps

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsSFP-1FE-FX
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsSFP-1FE-FX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1472572 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardFX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology100BASE-FX
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Compatible productsSFP-1FE-FX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1472572 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width34.4 cm
Master (outer) case length29.5 cm
Master (outer) case height25.5 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multimode Fiber MMF Opti hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?