StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF

StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF

£40.26 inc VAT
£33.55 exc VAT

StarTech.com CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Comp More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: CTPSFP1GELXS

Share:  

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The CTPSFP1GELXS is a Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) 

Type: Single Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 53,972,659 hours 

Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% JUNIPER CTP-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX
- 1Gbps

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Compatible productsCTP-SFP-1GE-LX
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsCTP-SFP-1GE-LX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
SFP transceiver standardLX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE‑LX
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationREACH, CE, FCC, UR
Compatible productsCTP-SFP-1GE-LX
Mean time between failures (MTBF)53972659 h
Brand compatibilityJuniper
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth65 mm
Height12 mm
Weight72 g
Package depth230 mm
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package depth230 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width207 mm
Package height15 mm
Package weight80 g
Certificates
CertificationREACH, CE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width34.4 cm
Master (outer) case length29.5 cm
Master (outer) case height25.5 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?