StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m

£23.59 inc VAT
£19.66 exc VAT

StarTech.com 1m LC to ST Fiber Cable More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: 50FIBPLCST1

Share:  

The 50FIBPLCST1 1m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc. - Guaranteed reliability

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Product colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height11 mm
Weight27 g
Package weight37 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height11 mm
Package weight37 g
N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 m hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?