TP-LINK MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

TP-LINK MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black

was £30.00  £20.21 inc VAT
£16.84 exc VAT

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter V2 (Black) More Info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: MC220L

Share:  

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T standards, the MC220L communicates with any TP-Link standard gigabit SFP fiber module*. * TP-Link does not maintain a third party SFP module compatibility list and does not guarantee all SFP modules work with this product.

Network
Fiber optic connectorSFP
Cable types supportedCat5,Cat5e,Cat6
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Duplex systemFull, Half
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode, Single-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSFP
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode, Single-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (max)1.7 W
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width94 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK MC220L network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Multi-mode, Single-mode Black hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?