StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m

£10.74 inc VAT
£8.95 exc VAT

StarTech.com 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST (1m) More Info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: A50FBSTST1

Share:  

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. The StarTech.com Advantage - Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance - A more durable cable design - Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks - Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Product colourTurquoise
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Package width20 mm
Package depth203 mm
Package height220 mm
Cable diameter3 mm
Package weight40 g
Packaging data
Package width20 mm
Package depth203 mm
Package height220 mm
Package weight40 g

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?