StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m

£15.68 inc VAT
£13.06 exc VAT

StarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (5m) More Info

SKU: 50FIBLCST5

Share:  

The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes - High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks - Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
Product colourRed
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Weight76 g
Package weight100 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Package weight100 g
Quantity1
N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 5 m hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?