StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

£22.23 inc VAT
£18.53 exc VAT

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - (2m) More Info

SKU: 450FBLCLC2

Share:  

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment. This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The 450FBLCLC2 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM4
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Product colourAqua colour, Blue
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height5.8 mm
Weight34 g
Package weight42 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height5.8 mm
Package weight42 g

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?