StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

£11.62 inc VAT
£9.69 exc VAT

StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST (3m) More Info

SKU: FIBLCST3

Share:  

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
Product colourOrange
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Weight52 g
Package weight61 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Package weight61 g
Quantity1
N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?