StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver

£293.34 inc VAT
£244.45 exc VAT

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, MSA Compliant (10km) More Info

SKU: SFP10GBLRST

Share:  

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP10GBLRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310 nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 

Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts 

DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
- 10Gbps

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width90 mm
Package height30 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight22 g
Package depth115 mm
Package width90 mm
Package height30 mm
Package weight52 g
Packaging data
Package depth115 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package height30 mm
Package weight52 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width32 cm
Master (outer) case length40.5 cm
Master (outer) case height32 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case80 pc(s)
N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?