StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

£208.57 inc VAT
£173.81 exc VAT

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR, MM LC, DDM, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR (300m) More Info

SKU: MASFP10GBSR

Share:  

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width117 mm
Package height34 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.9 mm
Depth54 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight18 g
Package depth93 mm
Package width117 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight47 g
Packaging data
Package depth93 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width117 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight47 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?