StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SM

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SM

£318.85 inc VAT
£265.71 exc VAT

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible (10km) More Info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: EXSFP10GELRS

Share:  

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 

Type: Singlemode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2mi) 

MTBF: 2,104,865 hours 

Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
- 10Gbps

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width119 mm
Package height34 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Country of originChina
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2104865 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
Country of originChina
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2104865 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight21 g
Package depth93 mm
Package width119 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Package depth93 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width119 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width34.7 cm
Master (outer) case length40.8 cm
Master (outer) case height35.5 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case100 pc(s)

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SM hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?