StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

£303.36 inc VAT
£252.80 exc VAT

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, SM LC, Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible (10km) More Info

SKU: SFP10GLRSST

Share:  

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP10GLRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 2,104,865 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width118 mm
Package height33 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Country of originChina
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2104865 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
Country of originChina
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2104865 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.9 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight20 g
Package depth93 mm
Package width118 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight48 g
Packaging data
Package depth93 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package height33 mm
Package weight48 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?