StarTech.com 10 pack HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode F

StarTech.com 10 pack HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode F

£383.32 inc VAT
£319.44 exc VAT

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX, SM/MM LC, DDM, HP J4859C Compatible (10km) Pack of 10 More Info

SKU: J4859C10PKST

Share:  

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The J4859C10PKST is a ten-pack of our HP J4859C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310 nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours 

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% HPE J4859C COMPATIBLE: 10 pack SFPs work with HPE switches like 1400, 1700, 1820, 2520, 2530 and others
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX
- 1Gbps

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width182 mm
Package height37 mm
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Features
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Width14 mm
Depth57 mm
Height13 mm
Weight171 g
Package depth125 mm
Package width182 mm
Package height37 mm
Package weight227 g
Packaging data
Package depth125 mm
Number of products included10 pc(s)
Package width182 mm
Package height37 mm
Package weight227 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Packaging content
Number of products included10 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width35.5 cm
Master (outer) case length41.7 cm
Master (outer) case height34.5 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case50 pc(s)

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com 10 pack HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode F hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?

You May Also Like