StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m

£12.48 inc VAT
£10.40 exc VAT

StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC More Info

SKU: A50FBLCLC2

Share:  

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. The StarTech.com Advantage - Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks - Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance - Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Product colourTurquoise
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height13 mm
Weight34 g
Package weight43 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height13 mm
Package weight43 g

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?