1000BaseBX WDM BiDirectional SFP Module

1000BaseBX WDM BiDirectional SFP Module

was £20.54  £20.16 inc VAT
£16.80 exc VAT

1000BaseBX WDM BiDirectional SFP Module More Info

Estimated Delivery: 1-2 days
SKU: TL-SM321B

Share:  

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fibre, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width122.5 mm
Package height38.5 mm
Plug and PlayYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Performance
Plug and PlayYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1310 nm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Features
Plug and PlayYes
CertificationFCC, CE
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Weight & dimensions
Width55.4 mm
Depth12.9 mm
Height12.9 mm
Package depth81.5 mm
Package width122.5 mm
Package height38.5 mm
Package weight60 g
Packaging data
Package depth81.5 mm
Package width122.5 mm
Package height38.5 mm
Package weight60 g
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
N/A

Latest Reviews

1000BaseBX WDM BiDirectional SFP Module hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?