TP-LINK MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

TP-LINK MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

£29.47 inc VAT
£24.56 exc VAT

TP-Link MC100CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter (Black) More Info

Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: MC110CS

Share:  

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.5 miles (20km).

Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Cable types supportedCat3,Cat4,Cat5
Copper ethernet cabling technology10BASE-T,100BASE-FX,100BASE-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Duplex systemFull, Half
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance12500 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance12500 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (max)2.4 W
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?