TP-LINK MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

TP-LINK MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

£26.61 inc VAT
£22.17 exc VAT

TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black) More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: MC100CM

Share:  

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).

Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Cable types supportedCat3,Cat4,Cat5,Cat5e
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Duplex systemFull, Half
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (max)2.4 W
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
ManualYes

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

TP-LINK MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?