HP JD118B Comp SFP 1000BaseSX MM

HP JD118B Comp SFP 1000BaseSX MM

was £51.17  £47.69 inc VAT
£39.74 exc VAT

HP JD118B Comp SFP 1000BaseSX MM More Info

Estimated Delivery: 2-3 days
SKU: JD118BST

Share:  

The JD118BST is an HP JD118B compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width118 mm
Package height32 mm
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Country of originChina
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3381761 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Country of originChina
Product colourSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3381761 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight18 g
Package depth93 mm
Package width118 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight46 g
Packaging data
Package depth93 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width118 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight46 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UR
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width25 cm
Master (outer) case length30 cm
Master (outer) case height20.3 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case36 pc(s)

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

HP JD118B Comp SFP 1000BaseSX MM hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?