Cisco GLCLHSMD Comp SFP 1000BASELXLH x10

Cisco GLCLHSMD Comp SFP 1000BASELXLH x10

was £453.11  £408.48 inc VAT
£340.40 exc VAT

Cisco GLCLHSMD Comp SFP 1000BASELXLH x10 More Info

Estimated Delivery: 2-3 days
SKU: GLCLHSMD10ST

Share:  

The GLCLHSMD10ST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 200,000 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity1
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width125 mm
Package height34 mm
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)200000 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Duplex systemFull
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLH,LX
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Mean time between failures (MTBF)200000 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width12 mm
Depth58 mm
Height8 mm
Weight17 g
Package depth182 mm
Package width125 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight227 g
Packaging data
Package depth182 mm
Number of products included10 pc(s)
Package width125 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight227 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Packaging content
Number of products included10 pc(s)

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

Cisco GLCLHSMD Comp SFP 1000BASELXLH x10 hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?