Modules and Converters

Showing: 1-20 of 59 items
TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module
TL-SM311LM

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

£23.71 inc VAT
£19.76 exc VAT

The TL-SM311 series Fibre Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometres even tens of kilometres which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)
MC100CM

TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)

£33.59 inc VAT
£27.99 exc VAT

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this mo...

TP-Link MC100CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter (Black)
MC110CS

TP-Link MC100CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter (Black)

£33.59 inc VAT
£27.99 exc VAT

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this m...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, HP JD118B Compatible (550m)
JD118BST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, HP JD118B Compatible (550m)

£40.28 inc VAT
£33.57 exc VAT

This Gigabit fiber SFP is compatible with HP networking equipment and engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP JD118B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. T...

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, HP JD089B Compatible (100m)
JD089BST

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, HP JD089B Compatible (100m)

£44.60 inc VAT
£37.17 exc VAT

This HP compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP JD089B SFP transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP transceiver provides ...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, DDM, HP J4858C Compatible (550m)
J4858CST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, DDM, HP J4858C Compatible (550m)

£45.23 inc VAT
£37.70 exc VAT

This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J4858C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connec...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX, SM/MM LC, DDM, HP J4859C Compatible (10km)
J4859CST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX, SM/MM LC, DDM, HP J4859C Compatible (10km)

£46.78 inc VAT
£38.99 exc VAT

This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J4859C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Giga...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m)
EXSFP1GESXST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible (550m)

£48.13 inc VAT
£40.11 exc VAT

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module delivers Gigabit conn...

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, HP J8177C Compatible (100m)
J8177CST

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, HP J8177C Compatible (100m)

£48.26 inc VAT
£40.22 exc VAT

This HP compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J8177C SFP transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The RJ45 1000Base-T SFP delivers Gigabit...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX, SM LC, HP JD119B Compatible (10km)
JD119BST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX, SM LC, HP JD119B Compatible (10km)

£49.18 inc VAT
£40.98 exc VAT

This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the HP JD119B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Compatible (550m)
SFPGESST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Compatible (550m)

£50.65 inc VAT
£42.21 exc VAT

The SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 feet) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fibe...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible (550m)
GLCSXMMDST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible (550m)

£50.83 inc VAT
£42.36 exc VAT

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with...

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible (100m)
EXSFP1GETST

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible (100m)

£52.40 inc VAT
£43.67 exc VAT

This Juniper Networks compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into Juniper networking devices that support the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP transceive...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Compatible (550m)
SFPGLCSXMMST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Compatible (550m)

£52.58 inc VAT
£43.82 exc VAT

The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 feet) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco complia...

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, MSA Compliant (100m)
SFPC1110

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, MSA Compliant (100m)

£53.24 inc VAT
£44.37 exc VAT

The SFPC1110 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Copper SFP Ethernet Transceiver (RJ45) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an additional copper Ethernet port to your 10/100/1000 Base-T networking equipment. Featuring 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-negotiation, this Ethernet SFP module can be installed into any networking devices with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) or Cisco compliant port. Delivering convenience and scalability, this coppe...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible (550m)
MASFP1GBSXST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible (550m)

£54.61 inc VAT
£45.51 exc VAT

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode f...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, HP 3CSFP91 Compatible (550m)
3CSFP91ST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX, MM LC, HP 3CSFP91 Compatible (550m)

£55.03 inc VAT
£45.86 exc VAT

This Gigabit fiber SFP is HP compatible and engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP 3CSFP91 transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP deliv...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH, SM/MM LC, Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible (10km)
GLCLHSMDST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH, SM/MM LC, Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible (10km)

£56.43 inc VAT
£47.03 exc VAT

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the por...

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible (100m)
MASFP1GBTXST

StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-T, RJ45, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible (100m)

£56.45 inc VAT
£47.04 exc VAT

This Cisco Meraki compatible copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality Gb RJ45 copper SFP can be installed into Cisco Meraki networking devices that support the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP ...

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH, SM LC Cisco Compatible (10km)
SFPGLCLHSMST

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1000Base-LX/LH, SM LC Cisco Compatible (10km)

£57.24 inc VAT
£47.70 exc VAT

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco ...