StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

£21.00 inc VAT
£17.50 exc VAT

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (5m) More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: FIBLCLC5

Share:  

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Connector(s)LC-LC
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Features
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Product colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Package weight80 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height20 mm
Package weight80 g
Other features
Connector(s)LC-LC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?