StarTech 2m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable

StarTech 2m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable

£19.55 inc VAT
£16.29 exc VAT

2m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: FIBLCLC2

Share:  

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
The FIBLCLC2 2-metre (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Connector(s)LC-LC
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Features
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Product colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width9 mm
Package depth200 mm
Package height212 mm
Package weight30 g
Packaging data
Package width9 mm
Package depth200 mm
Package height212 mm
Package weight30 g
Other features
Connector(s)LC-LC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech 2m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?