10m 10GB 50 125 Duplex LSZH Cable LCLC

10m 10GB 50 125 Duplex LSZH Cable LCLC

was £45.06  £37.59 inc VAT
£31.33 exc VAT

10m 10GB 50 125 Duplex LSZH Cable LCLC More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: A50FBLCLC10

Share:  

The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks - the perfect solution for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Product colourAqua colour
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length10 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height28 mm
Cable diameter3 mm
Weight139 g
Package weight148 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height28 mm
Package weight148 g
Quantity1

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

10m 10GB 50 125 Duplex LSZH Cable LCLC hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?