StarTech 10m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable

StarTech 10m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable

was £27.06  £26.81 inc VAT
£22.34 exc VAT

10m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
Please Note: This product is currently out of stock. We should be receiving some more in soon, if you add this item to your cart, your order will not be released until we receive them in.
SKU: 50FIBLCLC10

Share:  

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length10 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Product colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length10 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height30 mm
Weight100 g
Package weight148 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height30 mm
Package weight148 g

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech 10m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?