StarTech 1m Multimode 50 125 Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech 1m Multimode 50 125 Fiber Patch Cable

was £16.30  £15.67 inc VAT
£13.06 exc VAT

1m Multimode 50 125 Fiber Patch Cable More Info

Estimated Delivery: 2-3 days
SKU: 50FIBLCLC1

Share:  

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
Product colourOrange
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height12 mm
Weight19 g
Package weight28 g
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth220 mm
Package height12 mm
Package weight28 g

Any Supporting Documents/Files will be listed here.

You May Also Like

N/A

Latest Reviews

StarTech 1m Multimode 50 125 Fiber Patch Cable hasn't been reviewed yet, why not be the first?